Privacy Policy.

KBOSS International Pty Ltd (trading as Your Social Voice) is committed to protecting your privacy and giving you a safe online experience.

This Privacy Policy applies to all of the products, services and websites offered by KBOSS International Pty Ltd or its subsidiaries or affiliated companies. Sometimes, we may post product specific privacy notices or materials to explain our services and products in more detail. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us through our website.

Last Updated: 20/01/2023

1. Information We Collect and How We Use It

The types of personal information we collect may include:

  • Information You Provide:
    When you sign up with or make a purchase from KBOSS International Pty Ltd, we ask you for personal information. We may combine the information you submit with information from other KBOSS International Pty Ltd services or third parties in order to provide you with a better experience and to improve the quality of our services. This won't occur without your consent unless necessary for site security. This data is retained for as long as you have an active account with KBOSS International Pty Ltd.

  • Cookies:
    When you visit KBOSS International Pty Ltd, we send one or more cookies to your device. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including for storing user preferences, improving search results and ad selection, and tracking user trends, such as how people search. KBOSS International Pty Ltd also uses cookies in its advertising services to help advertisers and publishers serve and manage ads across the web and on KBOSS International Pty Ltd services.

  • Log Information:
    When you access the services of KBOSS International Pty Ltd via browser, application, or other clients, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs may include information such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account. Traffic Information:

  • Traffic Information:
    When you access the services of KBOSS International Pty Ltd via browser, application, or other, clients we record certain information using our traffic analysis tool, Google Analytics. This information is stored in an anonymised manner but does include data such as your web request, your interaction with a service, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your account.

  • User Communications:
    When you send an email or other communications to KBOSS International Pty Ltd, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our services. When you send and receive SMS messages to or from one of our services that provides SMS functionality, we may collect and maintain information associated with those messages, such as the phone number, the wireless carrier associated with the phone number, the content of the message, and the date and time of the transaction. We may use your email address to communicate with you about our services or products but never to send you communications that are not related to your purchases or that you haven't opted into.

  • Affiliated KBOSS International Pty Ltd services on Other Sites:
    We offer some of our services on or through other websites. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to KBOSS International Pty Ltd in order to deliver the service. We process such information under this Privacy Policy.

  • Third Party Applications:
    KBOSS International Pty Ltd may make available third party applications, such as plugins, modules or extensions, through its services. The information collected by KBOSS International Pty Ltd when you enable a third party application is processed under this Privacy Policy. Information collected by the third party application provider is governed by their privacy policies.

  • Location Data:
    KBOSS International Pty Ltd offers location-enabled services. If you use those services, KBOSS International Pty Ltd may receive information about your actual location (such as GPS signals sent by a mobile device) or information that can be used to approximate a location (such as a cell ID). This data is not recorded without your permission and is not held for any longer than the period required to deliver the specific service.

  • Other Sites:
    This Privacy Policy applies to KBOSS International Pty Ltd's services only. We do not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results, sites that include KBOSS International Pty Ltd applications, products or services, or links from within our various services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you.


In addition to the above, we may use the information we collect to:

  • Provide, maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising services) and develop new services; and

  • Protect the rights or property of KBOSS International Pty Ltd or our users.

  • If we use this information in a manner different than the purpose for which it was collected, then we will ask for your consent prior to such use.

  • KBOSS International Pty Ltd processes personal information on our servers in Australia. In some cases, we process personal information outside your own country.

2. Information Sharing

KBOSS International Pty Ltd only shares personal information with other companies or individuals outside of KBOSS International Pty Ltd in the following limited circumstances:


We have your consent. We require opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information.

If we provide such information to our subsidiaries, affiliated companies or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request, (b) enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations thereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, or (d) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of KBOSS International Pty Ltd, its users or the public as required or permitted by law.

If KBOSS International Pty Ltd becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, we will ensure the confidentiality of any personal information involved in such transactions and provide notice before personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

3. Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorised access to or unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

We restrict access to personal information to KBOSS International Pty Ltd employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it on our behalf. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution if they fail to meet these obligations.

4. How We Secure Your Data

All data is encrypted via SSL/TLS when transmitted from our servers to your browser. The database backups are also encrypted. Most data are not encrypted while they live in our database, but we go to great lengths to secure your data at rest.

5. Accessing And Updating Personal Information

When you use KBOSS International Pty Ltd services, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access to your personal information and either to correct this data if it is inaccurate or to delete such data at your request if it is not otherwise required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. 

We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may also remain in our backup systems for a period of time.

6. Enforcement

KBOSS International Pty Ltd regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. When we receive formal written complaints, it is KBOSS International Pty Ltd’s policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns. We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between KBOSS International Pty Ltd and an individual.

7. Changes To This Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes).

Questions

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about this privacy policy, your data, or your rights with respect to your information, please get in touch and we’ll be happy to answer them.

yoursocialvoice.com.au

Level 12, 197 St Georges Terrace,

Perth, WA 6000

[email protected]

1300 377 337

SYREEL BAHIAN.

Syreel adeptly manages various administrative duties, supporting the media buying team in executing advertising campaigns. With a focus on maintaining accurate and efficient data for client reports, Syreel collaborates seamlessly with the media buyer team to monitor campaign budgets and track marketing placements, ensuring they align with client objectives. His multitasking skills and dedication to precision greatly enhance our operational efficiency, making him an indispensable member of our team.

Leap year baby

Loves Cooking

Music artist wannabe

REX MACADANGDANG.

Rex builds/connects funnels to your products or services. If you happen to like a well-designed or high-converting website or funnel, he can funnel hack it into your own ClickFunnels so you can run the same (or even better) successful campaign for your business.

100% NBA fan

Anime and Manga supporter

Papa to two lovely boys

ART ACE SAMSON.

A dynamic multimedia arts professional with a keen eye for creativity and innovation. Art loves creating vector graphics and when he is not working, he enjoys running, streaming and spending time with his wife and 5 cats.

Name Art Ace is a combination of my dad and moms name

I love to Run, not just for fitness but it just gives me relaxation as well

I own 5 crazy cats

ELBIE SWANEPOEL.

Elbie is a language and literature junkie skilled at wielding words to delight and persuade. She’s passionate about helping people convey their message in the most authentic, compelling way possible. Integrity, kindness and excellence are the values she strives to live by. Her killer sense of humour saves her from taking life too seriously! 

Animal lover

Newbie golfer

Whiskey, please!

DEBBY VINCIULLO.

Debby, with a background in Retail Sales Management and a passion for top-tier customer service, now leads strategic direction at YSV. Her keen analysis of market dynamics and adept communication skills ensure projects align with long-term objectives. Debby’s focus on client satisfaction drives her to anticipate needs, nurture relationships, and facilitate successful collaborations between clients and the business, ensuring mutual growth and achievement.

Mum of 2 boys

Avid Reader/Fantasy addict

Canadiastralian

RENA SHEN.

Based in the Philippines, Rena is an amazing graphic designer who has been perfecting her craft for 6 years in the field. Rena lives and breathes graphic design and is a huge support to the YSV multimedia team.

Athlete Wannabe: Badminton & Football

Anime & Korean Pop Junkie

Love-Hate Relationship with Photoshop

MICHAEL MARTINEZ.

Michael is a hard working guy based in the Philippines. He has 9 years experience in selling and marketing offline in which almost 2 years of that he dedicated to learning social media marketing and paid advertising.

If I could have any superpower, it would be to fly so I can travel the world for free

Spaghetti is the ultimate comfort food

My perfect day would start with a black coffee and end with a nap

FIONA CLEMENTE.

Meet Fiona, our Senior Media Buyer hailing from the Philippines. When not immersed in the world of media, she channels her energy as the Events Head of her church ministry cluster. Fiona is not just about work – she’s a travel enthusiast who loves planning adventures, armed with her trusty travel spreadsheets.

As a seasoned Facebook Ads mogul, Fiona not only navigates the intricacies of digital advertising effortlessly but has also earned her reputation as an integration queen within the team. Her dedication lies in helping business owners achieve their goals, making her an invaluable asset to our team. Off-duty, she’s a proud wife and mom to two adorable kids, a husky, and a chow-chow, completing her lively household.

Murder mystery/ detective TV enthusiast

Mumma of two beautiful children

Hustling from the Philippines

GEORGIA FALCKE.

Meet Georgia: a dynamic force passionate about fostering connections and driving business growth. With a thirst for knowledge and a commitment to excellence, Georgia is determined to excel in marketing and advertising. Renowned for her ability to nurture leads and cultivate relationships, she’s ready to fuel success and make magic happen collaboratively.

Shopaholic

Passionate about health and wellness

To see the Northern Lights is top of her bucket list

JOYCE MAS.

Graduate of  Business Administration Major in Management and has been a Virtual Assistant for more than 2 years. Joyce works behind the scenes creating all our YSV social media content.

Mom of 2 Beautiful Girls

Loves to cook for the family

Travel and explore the Philippines

CLARE DAGGITT.

Our English rose who moved to sunny Perth in 2014 with hubby and son. An organising genius who is always planning the next event or social gathering. Clare is an altruist and loves looking after the team and clients here at YSV, you can be assured she always has your back. 

Loves a good strong cuppa tea

Netflix Binger

Mum to a soccer mad son

KEN BLOWFIELD.

Otherwise known as Kenny B, Ken is our extremely energetic, driven and all round sales superstar and leads the sales department. Ken talks to business owners daily about growing their businesses to find us the perfect clients for us to work with, grow with and bring into the YSV Fam!

Travelled to over 30 Countries

4th Dan in Tae Kwon Do

International Speaker

KIM BARRETT.

Kim is an award-winning digital marketer, author and international speaker with 17+ years of marketing and advertising experience under his belt. Kim is passionate about growing businesses!

Travelled to over 31 Countries

World’s Only Certified Baller

Spoke & Trained people in 9 countries